CUET Eligibility Checker/DU/B.A. Programme

B.A. Program (Economics + Mathematics)

University of DelhiB.A. Programme33 colleges

CUET subjects

CUET subject combinations for B.A. Program (Economics + Mathematics)
CombinationLanguageDomain subjectsGAT
IAny 1Any 3–
IIAny 2Any 2–
IIIAny 1Any 1Required
Class 12 Mathematics
Required

Seats and cutoffs

B.A. Program (Economics + Mathematics): seats and cutoffs, Unreserved
CollegeSeatsRound 1Round 2Round 3Spot
Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W)7875.2871.2––
Miranda House (W)14847.3841.4––
Sri Venketeswara College5845.5835.4868.1–
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College6814.2803.1––
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce6786.5770.5––
Daulat Ram College (W)10779.0776.6––
Jesus & Mary College (W)13770.8764.2–737.7
Indraprastha College for Women (W)7759.8757.0–730.2
Gargi College (W)15759.8748.8–727.7
Maitreyi College (W)4748.6727.8––
Kamala Nehru College (W)3733.2706.9––
Dyal Singh College8725.2693.7––
Deshbandhu College2705.8663.2–685.1
College of Vocational Studies22697.8681.4–712.9
Motilal Nehru College14683.7655.4–656.8
Aryabhatta College21674.2653.0–720.9
Ram Lal Anand College10671.9644.8––
Zakir Husain Delhi College12630.2598.9–624.0
Janki Devi Memorial College (W)6629.4580.5––
Rajdhani College13628.5595.1––
Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College11619.5577.7––
Satyawati College11619.1577.3–647.9
Motilal Nehru College (Evening)7614.6561.8––
Kalindi College (W)5609.1581.6––
Mata Sundri College for Women (W)11605.1540.1––
Vivekananda College (W)4604.8561.7––
Swami Shardhanand College12588.2546.4618.5561.0
P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)10583.2534.1598.8558.9
Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women (W)10577.6540.1629.9564.8
Zakir Husain Delhi College (Evening)7569.3518.7575.5544.9
Satyawati College (Evening)10565.1520.7585.1555.8
Aditi Mahavidyalaya (W)16559.3503.9548.4492.6
Shyam Lal College (Evening)14555.0510.3589.8549.2

Related degrees