CUET Eligibility Checker/DU/Languages

B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit

University of DelhiLanguages30 colleges

CUET subjects

CUET subject combinations for B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit
CombinationLanguageDomain subjects
ISanskrit + any 1Any 2
IISanskritAny 3
IIIAny 1Any 3
IVAny 2Any 2
Combinations III and IV
After I and II

Seats and cutoffs

B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit: seats and cutoffs, Unreserved
CollegeSeatsRound 1Round 2Round 3Spot
St. Stephen's College3746.2746.2––
Hindu College12572.5501.6––
Gargi College (W)19445.1326.2494.9398.6
Deshbandhu College31409.5296.4420.6413.5
Indraprastha College for Women (W)26386.3271.1449.1310.9
P.G.D.A.V. College20374.4273.3408.4387.6
Zakir Husain Delhi College12353.0262.1413.5433.3
Maitreyi College (W)16348.4227.4391.5343.0
Rajdhani College23337.8231.3323.0362.2
Satyawati College23333.2228.9122.2346.1
Shivaji College23330.3230.3332.2370.1
Miranda House (W)15330.3224.7––
Kamala Nehru College (W)16313.0149.1378.4320.1
Bharati College (W)31310.9157.4297.7190.3
Janki Devi Memorial College (W)16309.296.1286.9144.0
Sri Venketeswara College20278.2278.2––
Ramjas College12277.9287.2––
Kalindi College (W)31268.9109.1218.0177.0
Mata Sundri College for Women (W)12264.3149.8144.0–
Zakir Husain Delhi College (Evening)8262.5262.5280.3346.4
Lakshmibai College (W)23241.4178.5178.7153.9
Vivekananda College (W)23235.6145.1174.6181.8
Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women (W)20232.7198.7276.1168.9
Kirori Mal College9220.9220.9––
Motilal Nehru College23207.5289.7273.8207.5
P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)23200.2200.2363.9351.5
Daulat Ram College (W)19195.4337.4––
Dyal Singh College23190.9190.9447.3459.1
Hansraj College20186.9186.9––
Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W)12162.8420.3––

Related degrees