CUET Eligibility Checker/DU/Languages

B.A. (Hons.) Hindi

University of DelhiLanguages48 colleges

CUET subjects

CUET subject combinations for B.A. (Hons.) Hindi
CombinationLanguageDomain subjects
IHindiAny 3
IIHindi + any 1Any 2

Seats and cutoffs

B.A. (Hons.) Hindi: seats and cutoffs, Unreserved
CollegeSeatsRound 1Round 2Round 3Spot
Hindu College16725.1722.7––
Hansraj College27632.1607.1––
Miranda House (W)31590.3573.4––
Kirori Mal College22572.4553.3––
Lady Shri Ram College for Women (W)16566.0534.0––
Ramjas College31527.7483.2––
Sri Venketeswara College23469.6425.7––
Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College20447.7413.7401.6–
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College19438.7376.5––
Aryabhatta College21433.5322.0––
Daulat Ram College (W)47404.2335.6––
Indraprastha College for Women (W)26380.0316.9––
Gargi College (W)24366.3312.2––
College of Vocational Studies20353.2276.2––
Jesus & Mary College (W)25352.4202.1––
Shaheed Bhagat Singh College24344.6278.4––
Deshbandhu College31340.6247.7––
Motilal Nehru College16338.5286.0––
Dyal Singh College31330.1209.0––
Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College24313.9203.2––
Zakir Husain Delhi College (Evening)8311.9189.4––
Sri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College15311.295.4222.5347.1
Zakir Husain Delhi College19310.3134.9––
Satyawati College23307.6226.5––
Maharaja Agrasen College23300.3145.7––
Rajdhani College24289.5215.1––
Motilal Nehru College (Evening)16289.3155.6402.1473.3
Maitreyi College (W)23287.0117.8––
Ramanujan College25286.7184.5––
Shyam Lal College23279.0178.3389.6431.3
Shivaji College23270.283.9445.9–
Bhagini Nivedita College (W)23269.9126.8–227.5
Lakshmibai College (W)23263.093.2–320.3
P.G.D.A.V. College31259.846.8439.7383.8
Kamala Nehru College (W)23259.167.9372.6453.4
Ram Lal Anand College31257.3117.1––
Bharati College (W)31252.8174.5359.3247.2
Sri Aurobindo College (Day)23241.2167.7329.3372.4
P.G.D.A.V. College (Evening)16229.2103.5302.1332.0
Janki Devi Memorial College (W)23217.592.9339.5264.5
Vivekananda College (W)23184.0171.5288.1358.6
Kalindi College (W)31172.6192.4249.2189.0
Swami Shardhanand College35168.2158.0192.596.7
Shyama Prasad Mukherji College For Women (W)20156.4156.4182.0213.2
Sri Aurobindo College (Evening)24155.0105.4199.6353.5
Shyam Lal College (Evening)2396.6102.1103.5203.1
Satyawati College (Evening)2487.3120.1199.1202.6
Mata Sundri College for Women (W)3067.9131.3142.0385.1

Related degrees